..

Back to TOPSPURS home

..

 

 

 

The glorious TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR history contains TWO championships 1951 & 1961, EIGHT FA cups 1901, 1921, 1961, 1962, 1967, 1981, 1982 & 1991, THREE European trophies 1963, 1972 & 1984 and FOUR League Cup wins 1971, 1973 1999 & 2008.

TOTTENHAM HOTSPUR - COMPLETE HONOURS

Football League Champions 1950-51, 1960-61. (Runners Up 1921/22, 1951/52 1956/57, 1962/63)
F.A. Cup Winners 1900-01, 1920-21, 1960-61, 1961-62, 1966-67, 1980-81, 1981-82, 1990-91.
(Runners Up 1986/87)
Football League Cup Winners 1970-71, 1972-73, 1998-99, 2007-08
(Runners Up 1981/82, 2001/02, 2008/09, 2014/15)
European Cup-Winners' Cup Winners 1962-63.
UEFA Cup Winners 1971-72, 1983-84.
(Runners Up 1973/74)
Football League Division Two Champions 1919-20, 1949-50.
(Runners Up 1908/09/1932/33)
F.A.Charity Shield Winners 1920-21, 1951-52, 1961-62, 1962-63, 1967-68 (joint), 1981-82 (joint), 1991-92 (joint).
Anglo-Italian League Cup-Winners 1971-72.

Southern League Champions 1899-1900.
Western League Champions 1903-04.
London League Premier Division Champions 1902-03.
Football League South 'C' Division Champions 1939-40.
Football League South Champions 1943-44, 1944-45.
Southern District Charity Cup Winners 1901-02, 1904-05 (joint), 1906-07.
London Challenge Cup Winners 1910-11, 1928-29.
Dewar Shield Winners 1901-02, 1933-34, 1934-35.
Norwich Charity Cup Winners 1919-20.
Norwich Hospital Charity Cup Winners 1946-47, 1949-50 (joint).
Ipswich Hospital Charity Cup Winners 1951-52 (joint).
Costa Del Sol Tournament Winners 1965 (beating Standard Liege 1-0), 1966 (beating Benfica 2-1).
Nolia Cup (Sweden) Winners 1977 (Beating Leicester City 2-1 in Umea).
Japan Cup Winners 1979 (beating Dundee United 2-0 in Tokyo).
Sun International Challenge Trophy (Swaziland) Winners 1983 (beating Manchester United 3-2 on penalties).
Peace Cup (Korea) Winners 2005 (beating French Champions Lyon 3-1 with a couple for Robbie Keane)
Vodacom Challenge Trophy (South Africa) Winners 2007 (beating Orlando Pirates 3-0 in the final)
Jubileum Toernooi (Holland) Winners 2008 (beating Celtic 2-0 and Borussia Dortmund 3-0)

Asia Cup (China) Winners 2009 (beating Hull City 3-0)

RESERVE TEAM

London Football Combination Champions 1919-20, 1921-22, 1925-26, 1952-53, 1955-56, 1956-57,
1961-62, 1963-64, 1965-66, 1966-67, 1967-68,
1970-71, 1971-72, 1978-79, 1979-80, 1986-87,
1987-88, 1988-89, 1994-95.
Football Combination Cup Winners 1966-67 (joint), 1996-97.
London League Champions 1898-99.
London League First Division Champions 1902-03.
South Eastern League Champions 1901-02, 1902-03, 1904-05, 1910-11.
London Challenge Cup Winners 1936-37, 1947-48, 1958-59, 1963-64, 1970-71, 1973-74.
Peterborough Infirmary Charity Cup Winners 1926.
Studio Ten Challenge Trophy Winners 1992.
Transpennine Express Trophy Winners 1993.
Ryedale Trophy Winners 1994.
Shepherd Trophy & East Coast Soccer Festival Winners 1996.

'A' TEAM

Eastern Counties League Champions 1949-50, 1957-58, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1961-62.
Eastern Counties League Cup Winners 1948-49,
1958-59.
East Anglian Cup Winners 1949-50, 1957-58.
London Mid-Week League Champions 1956-57.
Metropolitan League Champions 1966-67.
Metropolitan League Autumn Shield Winners 1968-69.

'B' TEAM

Metropolitan & District League Challenge Cup Winners 1951-52, 1963-64, 1964-65.
Sudbury & Suffolk Charity Cup Winners 1953-54, 1954-55.

YOUTH TEAM

F.A. Youth Cup Winners 1969-70, 1973-74, 1989-90.
South East Counties Senior League/Division One Champions 1969-70, 1970-71, 1972-73, 1978-79,
1980-81, 1985-86, 1986-87, 1987-88, 1988-89,
1989-90, 1991-92, 1992-93, 1994-95.
South East Counties Senior League/League Cup Winners 1984-85, 1985-86, 1987-88, 1990-91 (joint), 1991-92, 1992-93, 1995-96, 1996-97.
Southern Junior Floodlit Cup Winners 1964-65 (joint), 1969-70, 1989-90, 1991-92.
London F.A. Youth Challenge Cup Winners 1946-47, 1948-49, 1955-56, 1956-57, 1967-68, 1969-70,
1970-71, 1972-73, 1974-75, 1976-77.
International Youth Tournaments;
1959 Rotterdam, 1960 Berrenrath, 1965 The Hague, 1966 Bremen, 1971 Rotterdam, 1972 Rotterdam, 1974 Rotterdam, 1975 Geneva, 1976 Brussels, 1987 Dusseldorf, 1991 Bellinzona, 1994 Ostrach, 1999 Berne.

JUNIOR TEAM

South East Counties Junior League Champions 1964-65, 1965-66, 1967-68, 1968-69, 1969-70, 1974-75.
South East Counties Junior League Cup Winners
1965-66, 1968-69, 1971-72, 1974-75, 1975-76,
1977-78, 1980-81.
London F.A. Winchester Cup Winners 1950-51, 1951-52, 1954-55, 1955-56, 1959-60, 1960-61, 1962-63, 1964-65.
John Ullman Cup Winners 1987-88,1989-90.
International Youth Tournaments;
1990 Northern Ireland Milk Cup, 1991 Wettingen, 1992 Wettingen, 1996 Northern Ireland Milk Cup.